Player Spotlight

2012 EMPIRE FOOTBALL LEAGUE ALL STARS

QUARTERBACK

FIRST TEAM

PLATTSBURGH # 13 HARRY ROSCOE

SECOND TEAM

MONTREAL # 6 MATHIEU RENE

HONORABLE MENTION

SYRACUSE # 7 TJ SHEARD

MONROE COUNTY # 11 BERNARD WILLIAMS

 

RUNNING BACK

FIRST TEAM

SYRACUSE # 4 DEWAYNE GORDON

WATERTOWN # 21 JOE BRENNAN

SECOND TEAM

PLATTSBURGH # 24 JAMIL McCRAY

MONROE COUNTY # 34 JAMELL DENNIS

HONORABLE MENTION

AMSTERDAM # 44 ELIJAH WHITE

VERMONT JASON YOUNG

ALBANY # 2 DJ JONES

GLENS FALLS JORDAN CHARBONNEAU

MONTREAL JORDAIN ALEX

MONTREAL CLIFF GERVILLE

PLATTSBURGH JOSH NEPHEW # 32

MONROE COUNTY # 60 ISOM JENKINS

 

FULL BACK

FIRST TEAM

PLATTSBURGH # 35 ELIJAK PARKS

SECOND TEAM

GLENS FALLS KEVIN CARADONNA

MONTREAL ABDULRAHAMAN EL BOMBACHI

MONROE COUNTY BRENT BRADY

ALBANY # 4 SYLVESTER COOPERWOOD

 

TIGHT END

FIRST TEAM

PLATTSBURGH # 44 KEVIN GIBSON

HONORABLE MENTION

ALBANY # 5 DOMO HENDERSON

WIDE RECEIVER

FIRST TEAM

SYRACUSE # 9 TYRONE BURKE

MONTREAL FRANK BRUNO

SECOND TEAM

AMSTERDAM # 88 DOUG LOPEZ

VERMONT COREY MATHIEU

SYRACUSE # 5 TYLER GAGE

PLATTSBURGH # 4 JORDAN KELEHER

PLATTSBURGH # 83 ANDREW PRICE

MONROE COUNTY # 6 DERRICK DAVIS

HONORABLE MENTION

VERMONT STEPHEN PAUL

ALBANY # 1 ISH GREEN

ALBANY # 6 ACE BARNHILL

MONROE COUNTY # 2 EDDIE JACKSON

SYRACUSE # 62 JOHN TOPER

 

OFFENSIVE GUARD

FIRST TEAM

SYRACUSE # 74 JAMIE HANTKE

WATERTOWN # 63 TIM BABCOCK

SECOND TEAM

AMSTERDAM # 64 KEVIN EDWARDS

ALBANY # 78 GEORGE AMOBI

GLENS FALLS MICHAEL NORMAN

PLATSBURGH # 65 JOHN DUBUC

HONORABLE MENTION

ALBANY # 56 ERAQ QUILES

 

OFFENSIVE TACKLE

FIRST TEAM

SYRACUSE # 73 CHICO HALE

WATERTOWN # 76 MIKE HOMEWOOD

SECOND TEAM

ALBANY # 61 JOHN HOWLAN

PLATTSBURGH # 68 JOSH PAINTER

MONROE COUNTY # 73 PHIL FORTE

HONORABLE MENTION

ALBANY # 76 JAI CATOE

GLENS FALLS AARON STRAIGHT

PLATTSBURGH # 78 DEVIN DASHNAW

WATERTOWN # 63 TONY IVEY

MONROE COUNTY # 50 ED HAMILTON

CENTER

FIRST TEAM

ALBANY # 55 ANDRES MORRIS

SECOND TEAM

AMSTERDAM # 62 ED BAUMAN

SYRACUSE # 55 ISAIAH GREGORY

PLATTSBURGH # 77 NICK MOORE

HONORABLE MENTION

VERMONT TIM GRAVELIN

 

PUNTER

FIRST TEAM

SYRACUSE # 10 ZACK GRULICH

SECOND TEAM

ALBANY # 34 KELLY PALMER

 

PLACE KICKER

FIRST TEAM

SYRACUSE # 10 ZACK GRULICH

SECOND TEAM

VERMONT JAMES PRIAMO

ALBANY # 34 KELLY PALMER

PLATTSBURGH # 12 EVAN WHITE

 

PUNT RETURN SPECIALIST

FIRST TEAM

MONTREAL # 88 FRANK BRUNEAU

SECOND TEAM

VERMONT JAY MOHL

PLATTSBURGH # 14 KRIS ROSS

 

KICKOFF RETURN SPECIALIST

FIRST TEAM

PLATTSBURGH # 14 KRIS ROSS

SECOND TEAM

MONTREAM # 88 FRANK BRUNEAU

 

OFFENSIVE MVP

SYRACUSE # 4 DEWAYNE GORDON

 

OFFENSIVE ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

SYRACUSE # 7 TJ SHEARD

NOSE TACKLE

FIRST TEAM

PLATTSBURGH # 73 KELSEY LENNY

SECOND TEAM

ALBANY # 89 DARNELL MURDOCK

MONTREAL JOSH MCLELLEN

 

DEFENSIVE TACKLE

FIRST TEAM

WATERTOWN # 79 ALEX TIBBLES

SECOND TEAM

ALBANY # 89 DARNELL MURDOCK

ALBANY # 99 JEREMY BOYD

SYRACUSE # 24 CHRIS HART

SYRACUSE # 34 KYLE KINSLOW

MONROE COUNTY # 73 PHIL FORTE

HONORABLE MENTION

AMSTERDAM # 99 KEVIN SMITKA

GLENS FALLS RYAN MARVIGLIO

MONTREAL # 62 SEBASTIEN MENARD

PLATTSBURGH # 54 DAVID STALEY

PLATTSBURGH # 84 EMMITT DROLETTE

WATERTOWN # 99 DWHON LUCKEY

 

DEFENSIVE END

FIRST TEAM

VERMONT MUSTAFA MENDESCOLE

SYRACUSE # 8 CHARMAIN SMITH

PLATTSBURGH # 44 KEVIN GIBSON

SECOND TEAM

AMSTERDAM # 19 MIAH NEWBORN

GLENS FALLS RAQUAN SANDERS

WATERTOWN # 36 IAN CLARK

MONROE COUNTY COYTE DASH

HONORABLE MENTION

ALBANY # 31 MATTHEW ANDERSON

ALBANY # 17 DAVID JENKINS

MONTREAL # 52 TYLER DUNCAN

PLATTSBURGH #18 DAN O’MEARA

 

LINE BACKER

FIRST TEAM

ALBANY # 3 GABE YOUNG

SYRACUSE # 47 EJ MAEWEATHER

WATERTOWN # 25 ADRAIN PARIS

WATERTOWN # 80 CJ STEVENS

SECOND TEAM

AMSTERDAM #29 CARLOS FELICIANO

VERMONT KEVIN FOURNIER

ALBANY # 23 DWAYNE MURDOCK

GLEN FALLS ERIC WALKUP

MONTREAL # 35 ANDREW BLEVINGS

SYRACUSE #22 JAQUAN WILLIAMS

PLATTSBURGH # 57 NICK NORRIS

PLATTSBURGH # 53 BJ GODFREY

WATERTOWN # 44 MATT KEPLER

MONROE COUNTY # 18 BRENT McGILL

MONROE COUNTY # 13 COYTE DASH

HONORABLE MENTION

AMSTERDAM # 57 TIM DADO

AMSTERDAM # 88 DOUG LOPEZ

VERMONT AARON WEBSTER

ALBANY # 44 JOHN SAUSVILLE

ALBANY #58 ALEX BRACE

MONTREAL # 42 RYAN PERRY

SYRACUSE # 11 JUSTIN GALLETTA

SYRACUSE # 33/57 RALPH KINSEY

PLATTSBURGH # 90 CODY KIRLEW

WATERTOWN # 42 ROB HUGHS

MONROE COUNTY # 69 BRENT BRADY

 

DEFENSIVE BACK

FIRST TEAM

SYRACUSE # 2 LERON BROWN

SYRACUSE # 3 GEREMY BARNWELL

WATERTOWN #20 FLIPPO FLOCCO

MONROE COUNTY # 7 TERRELL GANO

SECOND TEAM

AMSTERDAM # 23 TIM SWEENEY

VERMONT NATE DOLAN

ALBANY #33 DISON REYNOLDS

ALBANY # 27 DONALD MURDOCK

GLENS FALLS ED BYRNS

SYRACUSE # 20 JEFF LOTT

SYRACUSE # 1 DP CROWELL

PLATTSBURGH # 17 BRANDON ST. JOHN

WATERTOWN #19 SHAWN DAVIS

MONROE COUNTY # 22 THOMAS LEVAN

MONROE COUNTY # 28 WALLACE

HONORABLE MENTION

AMSTERDAM # 39 DAVE ALLEN

VERMONT JAY MOHL

VERMONT SCOTT DENNIS

ALBANY # 35 DUSTIN JEWITT

ALBANY # 13 DAVID LUMPKIN

PLATTSBURGH BRYAN STANLEY # 28

PLATTSBURGH # 14 KRIS ROSS

MONROE COUNTY # 27 DWAYNE SMITH

 

DEFENSIVE MVP

WATERTOWN # 79 ALEX TIBBLES

 

DEFENSIVE ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

MONROE COUNTY # 88 WESTBROOK

 

IRONMAN (TIE)

PLATTSBURGH # 44 KEVIN GIBSON

 

COACH OF THE YEAR

PLATTSBURGH SCOTT AGUGLIA

scroll back to top
 

40th Anniversary Gear

EFL Merchandise
Phoenix Internet Services